Phaeton Bay nautical center

cnbp

Phaeton Bay nautical center, Taravao sailing school

Contact:

President : Patrick BONNETTE

Manager: Gilles de PREVILLE

Address: Marina Tahiti Nautic Center

Phaeton Bay – Taravao – TAHITI

Mailing address: PO BOX 7979, 98719 Taravao, Tahiti, French Polynesia

Tel: 40 57 94 94

E-mail: cnbp@mail.pf

Web: www.voiletaravao.com

FB:  CNBP Voile Taravao

 

Boats:

Optimist, Laser, Hobie Cat, Windsurf, Sailing canoes

 

Activities:

Fun sailing: weekly courses for kids & adults, outreach programs, groups

Competition sailing: training, regattas

Curriculum sailing: for primary and high school students

Traditional sailing: Navigation on traditional Polynesian sailing canoes

 

More info at www.voiletaravao.com, or at 40 57 94 94, or at the club directly

  • TAHITI ITI NSI Championship results (2/4/2019)
    LASER
    Chpt Tahiti Iti 2018/19
    M1.1M1.2M1.3M1.4M1. 5M1.6M2.7M2.8M2.9M3.10M3.11M3.12M3.13M3.14M4.15M4.16M4.17M4.18M4.19M4.20PTSRANG
    César VILLA111311613121331073321281
    Pierre DANIELLOT532222461452221104443422
    Nicolas GAYET42454312857475232595563
    Lila Lenoel34585423494614669777714
    Gilles de PREVILLE1212121312341121131313545254865
    David MAGNUS13131313131313521313361811112966
    Lucas SOLA6786912977810812107876661157
    Julien VILLA76104668857999121111111111111278
    Felix LENOEL812129121213131363134835810891299
    Philippe BOURLIER253121257109141414141411111111111114510
    Manutea MAHAE99612781096141414141411111111111115611
    Anais BILLOT1313131313131414143675711111111111115912
    Teahio MAHAE10107121212111110121211109109109101015913
    Matarii TEHEI1289787121212141414141411111111111116714
    Brice AGGERI131313131313141414108511611111111111117115
    Louis MONZIES13131313131314141411111081111111111111118216
  • Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP 2017/2018 – Laser (9/20/2017)

    NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP 2017/2018 – Laser

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12M13M14M15M16Points
    1César Villa1111219*9*5*111112115
    2Yannick Salmon2556*1413247*32356*40
    3Nicolas GAYET333332343345*8*248*40
    4Gilles De Préville8*227536215323438*41
    5Isabelle Barbeau10*10*10*10*107214228451258
    6Julien Villa564489*59*9*866686359
    7Philippe Thome678*5458*666547778*70
    8Antoine Leclerc446268459910*10*10*10101089
    9Lucas Sola10*10*10*10106777788568594
    10J.Michel Henry Leo8878811*11*11*1111101010101010121

    César Villa, YCT

    César Villa, YCT ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Yannick Salmon, CNBP

    Yannick Salmon, CNBP ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Nicolas Gayet, CNBP

    Nicolas Gayet, CNBP ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Start line

    Start line ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Papeari, Tahiti !

    Papeari, Tahiti ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Isabelle Barbeau, CNBP

    Isabelle Barbeau, CNBP ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Perfect conditions

    Perfect conditions ©Tahiti Association Laser

    Antoine Leclerc

    Antoine Leclerc ©Tahiti Association Laser

  • Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Dragoon (10/18/2016)

    NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Dragoon Day 4

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12M13M14Points
    1GRIGNON F/GRIGNON E1111114444111118
    2HEQUET R / HEQUET M2222244444222230
    3FABLET S / DRIANO M4444441111444436
    4JAVERZAT R / GAYET M4444442222444440

    NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Dragoon Day 3

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10Points
    1GRIGNON F/GRIGNON E111111444422
    2FABLET S / DRIANO M444444111128
    3HEQUET R / HEQUET M222224444430
    4JAVERZAT R / GAYET M444444222232

    NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Dragoon Day 2

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6Points
    1GRIGNON F/GRIGNON E1111116
    2HEQUET R / HEQUET M22222414

    NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Dragoon Day 1

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5Points
    1GRIGNON F/GRIGNON E111115
    2HEQUET R / HEQUET M2222210

  • Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Cat 16 (10/18/2016)

    Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Cat 16 Day 4

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12M13M14Points
    1R Sola / L Sola2112142222111119
    2F Hainaux / M Gayet1221214444444425
    3Driano / Fablet4444431111444427
    4A. Gayet / V. Gayet4444424444444439

    Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Cat 16 Day 3

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10Points
    1R Sola / L Sola211214222219
    2F Hainaux / M Gayet122121444425
    3Driano / Fablet444443111127
    4A. Gayet / V. Gayet444442444439

    Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Cat 16 Day 2

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6Points
    1F Hainaux / M Gayet1221219
    2R Sola / L Sola21121411
    3A. Gayet / V. Gayet44444222
    4Driano / Fablet44444323

    Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Hobie Cat 16 Day 1

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5Points
    1R Sola / L Sola211217
    2F Hainaux / M Gayet122128

  • Results NSI-TAHITI ITI CHAMPIONSHIP – Optimist (10/18/2016)

    Résults CHAMPIONNAT NSI-TAHITI ITI – Optimist Day 4

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12M13M14M15M16Points
    1Titouan Hainaux132124*4*211114*11219
    2Raphael Beaudet21133*1144444*6666*32
    3Mathilde Driano323*212244444*6666*41
    4Edgar Hequet45*4443344444*133*243
    5Yohann Driano566656*6*122226666*49
    6Walden Roux88888*66*44444222*155
    7Teiva Aubonnet545566*6*444446666*57

    Results CHAMPIONNAT NSI-TAHITI ITI – Optimist Day 3

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12Points
    1Titouan Hainaux13212442111123
    2Raphael Beaudet21133114444432
    3Mathilde Driano32321224444435
    4Edgar Hequet45444334444447
    5Yohann Driano56665661222249
    6Teiva Aubonnet54556664444456

    Results CHAMPIONNAT NSI-TAHITI ITI – Optimist Day 2

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5M6M7Points
    1Raphael Beaudet211331112
    2Mathilde Driano323212215
    3Titouan Hainaux132124417
    4Edgar Hequet454443327
    5Teiva Aubonnet545566637
    6Yohann Driano566656640

    Results CHAMPIONNAT NSI-TAHITI ITI – Optimist Day 1

    RangNomM1M2M3M4M5Points
    1Titouan Hainaux132129
    2Raphael Beaudet2113310
    3Mathilde Driano3232111
    4Edgar Hequet4544421
    5Teiva Aubonnet5455625
    6Yohann Driano5666528